Spring Baseball 2020 Results


Tuesday, July 28, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Cagney's (Cal Ripken Rookie) 15
Robin Gahimer Accounting (Cal Ripken Rookie) 13
 
Tuesday, July 28, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Brown, DePrez and Johnson (Cal Ripken Rookie) 16
Knights of Columbus (Cal Ripken Rookie) 6
 
Tuesday, July 28, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Martin Overhead Door (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 11
Builders Lumber (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 0
 
Thursday, July 23, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Kuhn Kare (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 15
Blue River Printing (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 9
 
Thursday, July 23, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Builders Lumber (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 1
Martin Overhead Door (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 11
 
Wednesday, July 22, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Kuhn Kare (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 10
Sports Locker Room (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 3
 
Wednesday, July 22, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Martin Overhead Door (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 10
New Construction (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 3
 
Monday, July 20, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Blue River Printing (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 7
Sports Locker Room (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 4
 
Monday, July 20, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Applebee's (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 4
Kuhn Kare (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 14
 
Friday, July 17, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
B&W Remodeling and Design (Cal Ripken Rookie) 7
Knights of Columbus (Cal Ripken Rookie) 0
 
Friday, July 17, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
J & L Tool (Cal Ripken Rookie) 19
Tom Weintrauts (Cal Ripken Rookie) 14
 
Friday, July 17, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
New Construction (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 2
Sports Locker Room (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 15
 
Thursday, July 16, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
American Legion (Cal Ripken Minor) 11
Eagles (Cal Ripken Minor) 11
 
Thursday, July 16, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Cagney's (Cal Ripken Rookie) 14
Penn Station (Cal Ripken Rookie) 22
 
Thursday, July 16, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Stephenson/Rife (Cal Ripken Minor) 15
Keller Williams The Ruble Team (Cal Ripken Minor) 11
 
Thursday, July 16, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Brown, DePrez and Johnson (Cal Ripken Rookie) 22
Miller Lawn Care (Cal Ripken Rookie) 11
 
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Pudder's (Cal Ripken Minor) 7
Eagles (Cal Ripken Minor) 4
 
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Builders Lumber (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 12
Applebee's (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 4
 
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
New Construction (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 2
Kuhn Kare (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 11
 
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
3 Alarm Graphics (Cal Ripken Minor) 14
Stephenson/Rife (Cal Ripken Minor) 5
 
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Keller Williams The Ruble Team (Cal Ripken Minor) 11
American Legion (Cal Ripken Minor) 11
 
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Robin Gahimer Accounting (Cal Ripken Rookie) 13
Brown, DePrez and Johnson (Cal Ripken Rookie) 14
 
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Pudder's (Cal Ripken Minor) 12
3 Alarm Graphics (Cal Ripken Minor) 10
 
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
J & L Tool (Cal Ripken Rookie) 8
Hickman Electric (Cal Ripken Rookie) 12
 
Monday, July 13, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Tom Weintrauts (Cal Ripken Rookie) 17
Cagney's (Cal Ripken Rookie) 11
 
Monday, July 13, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Hickman Electric (Cal Ripken Rookie) 11
Robin Gahimer Accounting (Cal Ripken Rookie) 18
 
Monday, July 13, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Applebee's (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 3
Blue River Printing (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 8
 
Monday, July 13, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
B&W Remodeling and Design (Cal Ripken Rookie) 18
Miller Lawn Care (Cal Ripken Rookie) 20
 
Monday, July 13, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Knights of Columbus (Cal Ripken Rookie) 5
Penn Station (Cal Ripken Rookie) 22
 
Friday, July 10, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
J & L Tool (Cal Ripken Rookie) 13
Brown, DePrez and Johnson (Cal Ripken Rookie) 15
 
Thursday, July 9, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Sports Locker Room (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 12
Builders Lumber (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 3
 
Thursday, July 9, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Knights of Columbus (Cal Ripken Rookie) 10
Tom Weintrauts (Cal Ripken Rookie) 24
 
Thursday, July 9, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
New Construction (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 10
Blue River Printing (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 4
 
Thursday, July 9, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Miller Lawn Care (Cal Ripken Rookie) 10
Robin Gahimer Accounting (Cal Ripken Rookie) 16
 
Wednesday, July 8, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Eagles (Cal Ripken Minor) 6
3 Alarm Graphics (Cal Ripken Minor) 6
 
Wednesday, July 8, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Martin Overhead Door (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 4
Applebee's (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 5
 
Wednesday, July 8, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Kuhn Kare (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 14
Builders Lumber (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 6
 
Wednesday, July 8, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Pudder's (Cal Ripken Minor) 13
Stephenson/Rife (Cal Ripken Minor) 7
 
Tuesday, July 7, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Eagles (Cal Ripken Minor) 7
Keller Williams The Ruble Team (Cal Ripken Minor) 8
 
Tuesday, July 7, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Penn Station (Cal Ripken Rookie) 23
B&W Remodeling and Design (Cal Ripken Rookie) 13
 
Tuesday, July 7, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Cagney's (Cal Ripken Rookie) 14
Brown, DePrez and Johnson (Cal Ripken Rookie) 2
 
Tuesday, July 7, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
3 Alarm Graphics (Cal Ripken Minor) 13
American Legion (Cal Ripken Minor) 5
 
Monday, July 6, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Martin Overhead Door (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 4
Sports Locker Room (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 3
 
Monday, July 6, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
J & L Tool (Cal Ripken Rookie) 14
Miller Lawn Care (Cal Ripken Rookie) 10
 
Monday, July 6, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Hickman Electric (Cal Ripken Rookie) 23
Knights of Columbus (Cal Ripken Rookie) 14
 
Monday, July 6, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
New Construction (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 5
Applebee's (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 10
 
Monday, July 6, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
B&W Remodeling and Design (Cal Ripken Rookie) 13
Robin Gahimer Accounting (Cal Ripken Rookie) 20
 
Monday, July 6, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Penn Station (Cal Ripken Rookie) 26
Tom Weintrauts (Cal Ripken Rookie) 18
 
Friday, July 3, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Builders Lumber (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 10
Blue River Printing (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 9
 
Thursday, July 2, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Eagles (Cal Ripken Minor) 15
Stephenson/Rife (Cal Ripken Minor) 0
 
Thursday, July 2, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Hickman Electric (Cal Ripken Rookie) 16
Penn Station (Cal Ripken Rookie) 13
 
Thursday, July 2, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
American Legion (Cal Ripken Minor) 10
Pudder's (Cal Ripken Minor) 12
 
Thursday, July 2, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
B&W Remodeling and Design (Cal Ripken Rookie) 11
J & L Tool (Cal Ripken Rookie) 19
 
Wednesday, July 1, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
3 Alarm Graphics (Cal Ripken Minor) 8
Keller Williams The Ruble Team (Cal Ripken Minor) 6
 
Wednesday, July 1, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Applebee's (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 2
Sports Locker Room (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 11
 
Wednesday, July 1, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Martin Overhead Door (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 10
Blue River Printing (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 9
 
Wednesday, July 1, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Eagles (Cal Ripken Minor) 12
American Legion (Cal Ripken Minor) 11
 
Tuesday, June 30, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Keller Williams The Ruble Team (Cal Ripken Minor) 11
Stephenson/Rife (Cal Ripken Minor) 2
 
Tuesday, June 30, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Tom Weintrauts (Cal Ripken Rookie) 27
B&W Remodeling and Design (Cal Ripken Rookie) 12
 
Tuesday, June 30, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Miller Lawn Care (Cal Ripken Rookie) 20
Knights of Columbus (Cal Ripken Rookie) 7
 
Tuesday, June 30, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
3 Alarm Graphics (Cal Ripken Minor) 5
Pudder's (Cal Ripken Minor) 10
 
Monday, June 29, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
New Construction (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 9
Builders Lumber (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 10
 
Monday, June 29, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Brown, DePrez and Johnson (Cal Ripken Rookie) 13
Penn Station (Cal Ripken Rookie) 11
 
Monday, June 29, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Cagney's (Cal Ripken Rookie) 17
Miller Lawn Care (Cal Ripken Rookie) 15
 
Monday, June 29, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
J & L Tool (Cal Ripken Rookie) 9
Robin Gahimer Accounting (Cal Ripken Rookie) 8
 
Monday, June 29, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Hickman Electric (Cal Ripken Rookie) 12
Tom Weintrauts (Cal Ripken Rookie) 15
 
Monday, June 29, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Sports Locker Room (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 10
Kuhn Kare (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 10
 
Friday, June 26, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
3 Alarm Graphics (Cal Ripken Minor) 6
Eagles (Cal Ripken Minor) 13
 
Friday, June 26, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Robin Gahimer Accounting (Cal Ripken Rookie) 21
Knights of Columbus (Cal Ripken Rookie) 10
 
Friday, June 26, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
American Legion (Cal Ripken Minor) 13
Keller Williams The Ruble Team (Cal Ripken Minor) 10
 
Thursday, June 25, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
New Construction (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 6
Martin Overhead Door (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 10
 
Thursday, June 25, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Penn Station (Cal Ripken Rookie) 22
Miller Lawn Care (Cal Ripken Rookie) 7
 
Thursday, June 25, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Sports Locker Room (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 14
Blue River Printing (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 4
 
Thursday, June 25, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Cagney's (Cal Ripken Rookie) 13
J & L Tool (Cal Ripken Rookie) 14
 
Wednesday, June 24, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Stephenson/Rife (Cal Ripken Minor) 14
3 Alarm Graphics (Cal Ripken Minor) 17
 
Wednesday, June 24, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Kuhn Kare (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 15
Applebee's (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 12
 
Wednesday, June 24, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Eagles (Cal Ripken Minor) 11
Pudder's (Cal Ripken Minor) 12
 
Wednesday, June 24, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Sports Locker Room (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 7
New Construction (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 7
 
Tuesday, June 23, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Pudder's (Cal Ripken Minor) 8
Keller Williams The Ruble Team (Cal Ripken Minor) 9
 
Tuesday, June 23, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Brown, DePrez and Johnson (Cal Ripken Rookie) 9
Tom Weintrauts (Cal Ripken Rookie) 18
 
Tuesday, June 23, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Robin Gahimer Accounting (Cal Ripken Rookie) 20
Penn Station (Cal Ripken Rookie) 5
 
Tuesday, June 23, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
American Legion (Cal Ripken Minor) 10
Stephenson/Rife (Cal Ripken Minor) 13
 
Monday, June 22, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Blue River Printing (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 6
Kuhn Kare (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 9
 
Monday, June 22, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Tom Weintrauts (Cal Ripken Rookie) 26
Miller Lawn Care (Cal Ripken Rookie) 3
 
Monday, June 22, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Knights of Columbus (Cal Ripken Rookie) 1
J & L Tool (Cal Ripken Rookie) 14
 
Monday, June 22, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Brown, DePrez and Johnson (Cal Ripken Rookie) 20
Hickman Electric (Cal Ripken Rookie) 10
 
Monday, June 22, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
B&W Remodeling and Design (Cal Ripken Rookie) 14
Cagney's (Cal Ripken Rookie) 19
 
Monday, June 22, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Applebee's (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 6
Builders Lumber (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 16
 
Friday, June 19, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Kuhn Kare (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 11
New Construction (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 12
 
Friday, June 19, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Tom Weintrauts (Cal Ripken Rookie) 6
Robin Gahimer Accounting (Cal Ripken Rookie) 7
 
Friday, June 19, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Penn Station (Cal Ripken Rookie) 18
J & L Tool (Cal Ripken Rookie) 18
 
Thursday, June 18, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Stephenson/Rife (Cal Ripken Minor) 10
Pudder's (Cal Ripken Minor) 11
 
Thursday, June 18, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Knights of Columbus (Cal Ripken Rookie) 7
Cagney's (Cal Ripken Rookie) 22
 
Thursday, June 18, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Keller Williams The Ruble Team (Cal Ripken Minor) 14
Eagles (Cal Ripken Minor) 11
 
Thursday, June 18, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Brown, DePrez and Johnson (Cal Ripken Rookie) 17
B&W Remodeling and Design (Cal Ripken Rookie) 3
 
Wednesday, June 17, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
American Legion (Cal Ripken Minor) 8
3 Alarm Graphics (Cal Ripken Minor) 9
 
Wednesday, June 17, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Blue River Printing (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 8
Applebee's (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 10
 
Wednesday, June 17, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Builders Lumber (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 4
Sports Locker Room (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 5
 
Wednesday, June 17, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Stephenson/Rife (Cal Ripken Minor) 6
Eagles (Cal Ripken Minor) 12
 
Tuesday, June 16, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Pudder's (Cal Ripken Minor) 10
American Legion (Cal Ripken Minor) 7
 
Tuesday, June 16, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Miller Lawn Care (Cal Ripken Rookie) 16
Hickman Electric (Cal Ripken Rookie) 17
 
Tuesday, June 16, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Tom Weintrauts (Cal Ripken Rookie) 14
J & L Tool (Cal Ripken Rookie) 15
 
Tuesday, June 16, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Keller Williams The Ruble Team (Cal Ripken Minor) 14
3 Alarm Graphics (Cal Ripken Minor) 5
 
Monday, June 15, 2020 @ 8:15pm
Final
Blue River Printing (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 11
New Construction (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 12
 
Monday, June 15, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Robin Gahimer Accounting (Cal Ripken Rookie) 14
Hickman Electric (Cal Ripken Rookie) 6
 
Monday, June 15, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Penn Station (Cal Ripken Rookie) 24
Cagney's (Cal Ripken Rookie) 21
 
Monday, June 15, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Miller Lawn Care (Cal Ripken Rookie) 10
Brown, DePrez and Johnson (Cal Ripken Rookie) 9
 
Monday, June 15, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Knights of Columbus (Cal Ripken Rookie) 7
B&W Remodeling and Design (Cal Ripken Rookie) 16
 
Monday, June 15, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Applebee's (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 5
Martin Overhead Door (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 12